Better SuperVision© Graduates 2008

If your name does not appear in our listing, it may be that we no longer have your current address or phone number and therefore have been unable to reach you for permission to publish your name.

Please contact our office to update your information (902.832.4761) or obtain any Modules or Seals that you may be missing to complete your certification.

 

Graduates 2008
Name Sponsor
Class #1
Ronald Billard Electrical Union / Lynk Electric Ltd.
Shane Clark Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / A.B. Mechanical Ltd.
Troy Colburn Labourers Union
Terry Jerrett Labourers Union
Glenn Lewis Carpenters Union / Brilun Construction Ltd.
George MacDougall Ironwokers Union Local / Rendan Fabricators
Greg MacInnis Ironworkers Union / RKO Steel
John MacNeil Electrical Union / Seaside Communications.
Gary Morris Boilermakers Union
Tim Penny Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / A.B. Mechanical Ltd.
Thomas Ross Sheetmetal Union / Lynk Electric Ltd.
Andrew Wadden Carpenters Union / Roclan Industries
Class #2
Marco Barreiro Carpenters Union / Omega Formwork Inc.
Luke Cuvilier Ironworkers Union / RKO Steel
George Graham Jr. Boilermakers Union
Kenny Greene Ironworkers Union / Rendan Fabricators
Tim Hayter Boilermakers Union / Babcock & Wilcox
Corey Langille Ironworkers Union / Marid Ltd.
Robert MacDonald Carpenters Union / Omega Formwork Inc.
Andre Maillet Boilermakers Union
Dwayne McIsaac Carpenters Union / J.W Lindsay Enterprises Ltd.
Ken Muise Boilermakers Union
Mark Shields Carpenters Union / Rendan Fabricators
Class #3
Wayne Bresowar Boilermakers Union / Alstom Canada
Francis Burke Ironworkers Union / Rendan Fabricators
George Campbell Sheetmetal Union / Fosco Roofing
Donald Gillis Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / A.B Mechanical Ltd.
Stephen Kehoe Carpenters Union / Joneljim Concrete Construction Ltd.
Richard Kelly Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / A.B. Mechanical Ltd.
Bill MacLeod Sheetmetal Union / PMC Roofing
Ronald MacDonell Boilermakers Union / Alstom Canada
Brian MacLeod Plumbers & Pipefitters Union /A.B. Mechanical Ltd.
Stuart MacLeod Sheetmetal Union / PMC Roofing
Kevin MacMullin Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / Lynk Electric Ltd.
Ian MacNeil Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / Lynk Electric Ltd.
Tom McLean Electrical Union / Lynk Electric Ltd.
Daniel Morrison Carpenters Union
Ernest Mugridge Carpenters Union / Lingan Builders
Paul Pettipas Sheetmetal Union / A.B. Mechanical Ltd.
Gerald Phillippo Sheetmetal Union / PMC Roofing
John Quinlan Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / All Hours Plumbing & Heating Contractors Ltd.
Vaughan Ross Sheetmetal Union / Lynk Contractors Ltd.
Rodney Rudderham Carpenters Union / Brilun Construction Ltd.
Leonard Sampson Carpenters Union / Lingan Builders
Maurice Thomas Sheetmetal Union / Tranit Plumbing
Edward Tracey Labourers Union
Class #4
Willard Brown Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / A.B Mechanical Ltd.
David Crowell Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / Lynk Electrical Ltd.
John Deleskie Bricklayers Union
Andrew Jessome Carpenters Union / Joneljim Concrete Construction Ltd.
David McNally Electrical Union / Lynk Electric Ltd.
Robert Murchison Carpenters Union / Joneljim Concrete Construction Ltd.
Brian Penny Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / A.B. Mechanical Ltd.
Chris Penny Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / A.B. Mechanical Ltd.
Norman Planetta Sheetmetal Union / Lynk Electric Ltd.
David Seymour Sheetmetal Union / A.B. Mechanical Ltd.
Gary Wadden Carpenters Union / Brilun Construction Ltd.
Class #5
Andrew Brown Carpenters Union / Markland Associates Ltd.
Brian Donahue Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / Precision Mechanical
Willian Gillis Ironworkers Union
Kris Lockhart Ironworkers Union
Kenneth MacFadyen Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / Beran Bros. Ltd.
James Miller Ironwokers Union / Harris Rebar
Ryan Skinner Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / Himmelman Contractors
John Topple Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / Atlantica Mechanical Ltd.
Colin Young Carpenters Union / Markland Associates Ltd.
Class #6
Hugh Boudreau Electrical Union / Lynk Electric Ltd.
Bradley Campbell Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / A.B. Mechanical Ltd.
Patrick DeCoste Plumbers & Pipefitters Union / NSCC Port Hawksbury
James Horvath Electrical Union / Lynk Electric Ltd.
Lewis Sampson Carpenters Union / Lingan Builders 1996 Ltd.
Leonard Wall Sheetmetal Union
Fred White Carpenters Union / Brilun Construction Ltd.